RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Seabeck

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. To look up these streets you may use this link to Google Maps https://google.com/maps or any mapping program you choose.

Please click here for the snow route

SEABECK WORKBOUND SEABECK HOMEBOUND 9/27/2017
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
5:10 AM Depart Lone Rock Mercantile 3:40 PM Bus Departs Charleston Base  
5:11 AM Left onto Seabeck Hwy   Enter PSNS via Charleston Gate  
5:20 AM Park or stage at Seabeck General Store--   Right on Z Street  
  North end of dirt parking area   left in to  FISC Parking Lot, Building 467  
5:40 AM Depart Seabeck General Store    Pick up northeast corner Buildiing 467  
  Right on Miami Beach Rd. NW   Left onto W Street  
  Right on Misery Point Rd. NW   Right on to Farragut AVE. CIA gate  
  Left on Miami Beach Rd. NW 4:09 PM Right onto R Street  (back-in next to or near to DD6's elevator)  
  Left  onto Seabeck Hwy   Depart DD6 via R street   
5:50 AM Seabeck General Store   Right onto Farragut Avenue  
5:55 AM Seabeck Hwy. @ Lone Rock Store   Farragut Avenue @ Building 1106 (Norhteast corner)
5:56 AM Seabeck Hwy.@ Anderson Road 4:25 PM Farragut Avenue @ Building 78 (turn around at building 78 heading west bound on Farragut)  
5:59 AM 8325 Seabeck Hwy.   Exit Charleston Gate  
  8206 Seabeck Hwy.   Straight through light (up the hill) Cambrain Ave.  
6:00 AM Left onto Newberry Hill   Left onto Rodgers Street  
6:00 AM Newberry Hill @ R&H Market   Right onto S Lafayette Ave  
6:01 AM Newberry Hill @ Klahowya Secondary School 4:30 PM left on Patten Ave / Arsenal way  
6:02 AM Newberry Hill @ Newhaven 4:40 PM left on W Loxie Eagens Blvd.   
6:03 AM Newberry Hill @ ElDorado   Right onto HWY 3  
6:05 AM Left onto Provost   Eixt (Right) Newberry hill road  
6:07 AM Provost @ 82nd   Right into Roundabout Exiting onto Silverdale Way  
6:08 AM Provost @ Walgren   8382 Silverdale way  
6:09 AM Provost @ Shelly Rd   Silverdale Way @ Byron  
  Provost @ Newberry Hill Rd. 4:43 PM Silverdale Way @ State Bank  
6:10 AM Right onto Anderson Hill   Left onto Bucklin Hill  
6:11 AM Anderson Hill Roundabout  4:45 PM Bucklin @ NW Randall Way  
  4001 Anderson Hill   Right onto Anderson Hill  
6:12 AM Left onto Bucklin Hill   Anderson @ Frontier Place   
  Right into Kitsap credit union Bank Parking Lot 4:46 PM Right into Roundabout (Roundabout)  
6:14 AM Fiesta Mexican Restaurant   Left onto Provost  
  Right onto Silverdale Way   Provost @ Anderson Hill (corner)  
  Silverdale Way @ Byron   Provost @ Shelly Rd  
  Turn into Roundabout   Provost @ Walgren  
  Right onto Newberry Hill 4:50 PM Provost @ 82nd  
  Left onto Hwy. 3   Right onto Newberry Hill  
6:26 AM Exit Hwy. 3 onto Kitsap Way 4:52 PM Newberry hill @ Dickey Road (Top of Newberry Hill road)
  Left onto 11th St 4:53 PM Newberry Hill @ Graystone  
  Right onto Pacific   Newberry Hill @ Klahowya Secondary School  
  Right onto First Street 4:56 PM Newberry Hill @ R&H Market  
6:40 AM Main Gate: drop off gate   Right onto Seabeck Hwy  
  Bldgs 290, 856, 435, between 850 &850A, 873, 448 & G-Lot   8206 Seabeck Hwy.  
6:50 AM Bus Parked at Charleston Base   8267 Seabeck Hwy.  
      Seabeck Hwy. @ Anderson hill road  
    5:10 PM Seabeck Hwy. @ Lone Rock Store  
      Seabeck General Store  
      Right on Miami Beach Rd. NW  
      Right on Misery Point Rd. NW  
      Left on Miami Beach Rd. NW  
      Left  onto Seabeck Hwy  
    5:35 PM Return to mercantile  
   
SEABECK SNOW WORKBOUND SEABECK SNOW HOMEBOUND 8/15/2017
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
5:10 AM Depart Parking Space 3:40 PM Bus Departs Charleston Base  
5:11 AM Left onto Seabeck Hwy   Enter PSNS via Charleston Gate  
5:20 AM Park or stage at Seabeck General Store   Right on Z Street  
  North end of dirt parking area   left in to  FISC Parking Lot, Building 467  
5:40 AM Depart Seabeck General Store    Pick up northeast corner Buildiing 467  
5:55 AM Seabeck Hwy. @ Lone Rock Store   Left onto W Street  
5:56 AM Seabeck Hwy.@ Anderson Road   Right on to Farragut AVE. CIA gate  
5:59 AM 8325 Seabeck Hwy. 4:09 PM Right onto R Street  
  8206 Seabeck Hwy.   (back-in next to or near to DD6's elevator)  
6:00 AM Left onto Newberry Hill   Depart DD6 via R street   
6:00 AM Newberry Hill @ R&H Market   Right onto Farragut Avenue  
6:01 AM Newberry Hill @ Klahowya Secondary School   Farragut Avenue @ Building 1106 (Norhteast corner)  
6:03 AM Newberry Hill @ Newhaven 4:25 PM Farragut Avenue @ Building 78 (turn around  
6:04 AM Newberry Hill @ ElDorado    at building 78 heading west bound on Farragut)  
6:07 AM Left onto Provost   Exit Charleston Gate  
6:08 AM Provost @ 82nd   Straight through light (up the hill) Cambrain Ave.  
6:08 AM Provost @ Walgren   Left onto Rodgers Street  
6:09 AM Provost @ Shelly Rd 4:30 PM Right onto S Lafayette Ave  
6:11 AM Provost @ Newberry Hill Rd. 4:40 PM left on Patten Ave / Arsenal way  
6:11 AM Right onto Anderson Hill   left on W Loxie Eagens Blvd.   
6:12 AM Anderson Hill Roundabout    Right onto HWY 3  
  4001 Anderson Hill   Exit (Right) Newberry hill road  
6:13 AM Left onto Bucklin Hill   Right into Roundabout Exiting onto Silverdale Way  
  Right into Kitsap credit union Bank Parking Lot   8382 Silverdale way  
6:15 AM Fiesta Mexican Restaurant 4:43 PM Silverdale Way @ Byron  
  Right onto Silverdale Way   Silverdale Way @ State Bank  
  Silverdale Way @ Byron 4:45 PM Left onto Bucklin Hill  
6:17 AM Turn into Roundabout   Bucklin @ NW Randall Way  
  Right onto Newberry Hill   Right onto Anderson Hill  
  Left onto Hwy. 3 4:46 PM Anderson @ Frontier Place   
6:26 AM Exit Hwy. 3 onto Kitsap Way   Right into Roundabout (Roundabout)  
  Left onto 11th St   Left onto Provost  
  Right onto Pacific   Provost @ Anderson Hill (corner)  
  Right onto First Street   Provost @ Shelly Rd  
6:40 AM Main Gate 4:50 PM Provost @ Walgren  
  Bldgs 290, 856, 435, 850, 850A, 873, 448 & G-Lot   Provost @ 82nd  
6:50 AM Bus Parked at Charleston Base 4:52 PM Right onto Newberry Hill  
    4:53 PM Newberry hill @ Dickey Road (Top of Newberry Hill road)
      Newberry Hill @ Graystone  
    4:54 PM Newberry Hill @ Klahowya Secondary School  
    4:56 PM Newberry Hill @ Sesame Street NW  
      Newberry Hill @ R&H Market  
      Right onto Seabeck Hwy  
      8206 Seabeck Hwy.  
      8267 Seabeck Hwy.  
    5:10 PM Seabeck Hwy. @ Anderson hill road  
      Seabeck Hwy. @ Lone Rock Store  
      Seabeck General Store  
      Left  onto Seabeck Hwy  
    5:35 PM Right into Lone Rock Ln  
      Turned bus around at on Lone Rock Lane (top of hill)  
      Park  

 

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 12

The Call Center

They help me find a way from Point A to Point B.

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE